✨ New Arrivals Just Dropped!Explore
Kingston Brass Metropolitan Widespread Bathroom Faucet with Brass Pop-Up, Polished Chrome (KS4461BX)
HomeStore

$94.40

Original: $269.72

-65%

$269.72

$94.40

The Story

This faucet provides beauty and magnificence with its subtle detailing. Ideal for more spacious bathrooms, widespread faucets are more spread apart and feature a 3-hole installation. The Metropolitan 8-inch widespread bathroom faucet with brass pop-up and its featured sturdy brass construction and premium polished chrome finish are guaranteed to glamorize your home's modern ensemble for years to come. Luxuriousness and elegance is delivered by the qualities found in this fixture. A matching finish drain is also included.

Features

  • Item weight: 8.05 lbs.
  • Solid brass construction for durability
  • Deck mount 8" to 16" (203.2 mm to 406.4 mm) widespread 3-hole installation
  • Drip-free ceramic disc cartridge
  • 1/2-14 NPSM connection
  • 1.2 GPM/4.5 LPM spout flow rate at 60 PSI
  • Overall dimension: (W)16" (406.4 mm) x (D)5-9/16" (141.22 mm) x (H)2-15/16" (74.68 mm)
  • 5-9/16" (141.22 mm) spout reach
  • 1-7/16" (36.58 mm) spout clearance
Item Length (Inch) 8
Item Width (Inch) 5.56
Item Height (Inch) 3
Item Weight (lbs) 8.05
Finish Polished Chrome
Mounting Type Deck Mount
Installation Type Widespread
Material Brass
ADA false
Faucet Holes 3
Faucet Centers 8 to 16
Max Deck Thickness 1.88
Drain Included Yes
Handles Included true
Number of Handles 2
Handle Style Cross
Spout Flow Rate (GPM) 1.2
Pullout Spray No
Sidespray No
Valve Type Ceramic Disc Cartridge