Original: $315.22
-65%$315.22
$110.33The Story
This faucet provides beauty and magnificence with its subtle detailing. Ideal for more spacious bathrooms, widespread faucets are more spread apart and feature a 3-hole installation. The Metropolitan 8-inch widespread bathroom faucet with brass pop-up and its featured sturdy brass construction and premium polished brass finish are guaranteed to glamorize your home's modern ensemble for years to come. Luxuriousness and elegance is delivered by the qualities found in this fixture. A matching finish drain is also included.
Features
- Solid brass construction for durability
- Deck mount 8" to 16" widespread 3-hole installation
- Drip-free ceramic disc cartridge
- 1/2-14 NPSM connection
- 1.2 GPM/4.5 LPM spout flow rate at 60 PSI
- 5-9/16" spout reach
- 1-7/16" spout clearance
- 2-15/16" spout height
- Low arc spout
| Item Length (Inch) | 8 |
| Item Width (Inch) | 5.56 |
| Item Height (Inch) | 3 |
| Item Weight (lbs) | 6.62 |
| Finish | Polished Brass |
| Mounting Type | Deck Mount |
| Installation Type | Widespread |
| Material | Brass |
| ADA | false |
| Faucet Holes | 3 |
| Faucet Centers | 8 to 16 |
| Max Deck Thickness | 1.88 |
| Drain Included | Yes |
| Handles Included | true |
| Number of Handles | 2 |
| Handle Style | Cross |
| Spout Flow Rate (GPM) | 1.2 |
| Pullout Spray | No |
| Sidespray | No |
| Valve Type | Ceramic Disc Cartridge |
| CEC Certified | Yes |
| DOE Certified | Yes |
| Low Lead Compliant | Yes |
| UPC/CUPC Certified | Yes |
| Prop 65 Label | Yes |