✨ New Arrivals Just Dropped!Explore
Kingston Brass Metropolitan Widespread Bathroom Faucet with Brass Pop-Up, Oil Rubbed Bronze (KS4465BX)
HomeStore

$111.46

Original: $318.47

-65%

$318.47

$111.46

The Story

This faucet provides beauty and magnificence with its subtle detailing. Ideal for more spacious bathrooms, widespread faucets are more spread apart and feature a 3-hole installation. The Metropolitan widespread bathroom faucet and its featured sturdy brass construction and premium oil rubbed bronze finish are guaranteed to glamorize your home's modern ensemble for years to come. Luxuriousness and elegance is delivered by the qualities found in this fixture. A matching finish drain is also included.

Features

  • Solid brass construction for durability
  • Deck mount 8" to 16" widespread 3-hole installation
  • Drip-free ceramic disc cartridge
  • 1/2-14 NPSM connection
  • 1.2 GPM/4.5 LPM spout flow rate at 60 PSI
  • 5-9/16" spout reach
  • 1-7/16" spout clearance
  • 2-15/16" spout height
  • Low arc spout
Item Length (Inch) 8
Item Width (Inch) 5.56
Item Height (Inch) 3
Item Weight (lbs) 8.05
Finish Oil Rubbed Bronze
Mounting Type Deck Mount
Installation Type Widespread
Material Brass
ADA false
Faucet Holes 3
Faucet Centers 8 to 16
Max Deck Thickness 1.88
Drain Included Yes
Handles Included true
Number of Handles 2
Handle Style Cross
Spout Flow Rate (GPM) 1.2
Pullout Spray No
Sidespray No
Valve Type Ceramic Disc Cartridge
CEC Certified Yes
DOE Certified Yes
Low Lead Compliant Yes
UPC/CUPC Certified Yes
Prop 65 Label Yes
Explosion Chart
Measurement Chart